AERA Contacts

Kim Moir

Secretary

T: 0476 166 903
E: secretary@aera.asn.au

Postal Address

Australian Endurance Riders Association Inc
25 Castleton Rise
Chatsworth, Qld, 4570

Please complete the contact form below to contact our Secretary.

Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.
Please fill the required field.

 

Executive Committee

 

Linda Tanian

President

State Represented: Victoria

T: 0409 415 355

E: president@aera.asn.au

Profile

Mark Dunn

Vice President

State Represented: Tasmania

T: 0427 981 517 

E: markdunn1@netspace.net.au

Profile

Kim Moir

Secretary

State Represented: Queensland

T: 0476166903

E: secretary@aera.asn.au

Profile

Mark Dunn

Treasurer

State Represented: Tasmania

T: 0427 981 517 

E: markdunn1@netspace.net.au

Profile

 

Management Committee



Belinda Hopley

State Represented: New South Wales

T: 0427 601 247

E: belinda.brian@netspeed.com.au

Profile

Noni Seagrim

State Represented: New South Wales

T: 0499 777 912 

E: markdunn1@netspace.net.au

Profile

Dick Collyer

State Represented: Queensland

T: 0488 090 859

E: totaraendurance@gmail.com

Profile

Jil Bourton

State Represented: South Australia

T: 0401 675 383 

E: veloce@internode.on.net

Profile

Natasha Ellery

State Represented: Western Australia

T: 0417 942 378

E: tash.sspht@hotmail.com

Profile

 

Delegates



Craig Renner

State Represented: Queensland

E: vp@qldendurance.asn.au

Profile

Xanthe Webb

State Represented: Queensland

E: webbxanthe@gmail.com

Profile

Kerrie Gabb

State Represented: Victoria

E: aeradelegate2@vicera.com.au

Profile

Andrew Jonkers

State Represented: New South Wales

E: jonkersfp@gmail.com

Profile

Andrew Bailey

State Represented: New South Wales

E: acabailey@bigpond.com

Profile

Kerry Fowler-Smith

State Represented: New South Wales

E: akerrysmith1511@optusnet.com.au

Profile

Tony Warren

State Represented: New South Wales

E: warrenparkarabs@gmail.com

Profile

Melissa Bright

State Represented: South Australia

E: abright@adam.com.aum

Profile

Pat Hodgetts

State Represented: Tasmania

E: pat.hodgetts@gmail.com

Profile

Ingrid Crookshanks

State Represented: Western Australia

E: crookfam1@bigpond.com

Profile

Non-Committee Contacts

Distance Registrar, AERA Awards

Jo Bailey

T: 0419 478 422

E: baileyjo68@gmail.com

National Veterinary Panel

Anne Barnes

T: Unlisted

E: Unlisted

Medication Control

Marylou Locke

T: 0402 862 979

E: maryloulocke@bigpond.com

Equestrian Australia Endurance Committee Chair

Sonya Ryan

T: 0401 060 012

E: nickerandwhinny.sr@gmail.com

AERA Bookkeeper

Deborah Edwards

E: bookkeeper@aera.asn.au

Webmaster

Chris Nichols

E: webmaster@aera.asn.au

Finance Sub-Committee

Mark Dunn
Deb Edwards
Sioux Reid
Kim Moir

AERA Social Media

Sioux Reid
Jane Radny
Ieva Peters

Horse Welfare

Alana Simpson
Linda Tanian
Belinda Hopley

Biosecurity

Dick Collyer
Andrew Miles
Craig Renner

Governance

Linda Tanian
Dick Collyer
Sioux Reid

Database (Aeraspace)

Linda Tanian
Adam Garvin
Anita Fortsch
Tom McCormack

AERA Rulebook

Dick Collyer
Mark Dunn
Marylou Locke

Awards

Kerry Fowler-Smith
Jodie Luck
Lainie Ray
Ieva Peters

Tom Quilty Advisory Panel

Pat Hodgetts
Ieva Peters
Dick Collyer
Tom McCormack

Media and Publicity

Linda Tanian

Chief Stewards & TPRs

Mark Dunn

EA International Liaison

Sonya Ryan in consultation with EA Endurance Committee

Chief Stewards and TPRs

Mark Dunn

Website

Linda Tanian
Chris Nichols

Document Library

Linda Tanian

Strategic Planning

Kim Moir
Sioux Reid

Queensland Endurance Riders Association

President

Dick Collyer

Website: www.qldendurance.asn.au 

New South Wales Endurance Riders Association

President

Tony Warren

Website: www.nswera.asn.au/ 

Victorian Endurance Riders Association

President

Linda Tanian

Website: www.vicera.com.au/ 

Tasmanian Equine Endurance Riders Association

President

Andrew Miles

Website: www.teera.asn.au/ 

South Australian Endurance Riders Association

President

Melissa Bright

Website: www.saera.asn.au/