Executive Committee

Non-Committee

  • Distance Registrar, AERA Awards
    Jo Bailey
    Phone: Call A/H
    Email: Click Here

  • National Veterinary Panel
    Matthew Walker
    Phone: Call
    Email: Click Here

  • Medication Control
    Marylou Locke
    Phone:
    Email:

  • Equestrian Australia Endurance Committee Chair
    Anne Barnes
    Email: Click Here

  • AERA Postal Address
    25 Castleton Rise
    Chatsworth
    4570 QLD

Portfolios

  • AERA Bookkeeper
    Deborah Edwards
    Email: Click Here

  • AERA Facebook
    Sioux Reid
    Noni Seagrim
    Kim Moir
    Jane Radny
    Ieva Peters
  • Horse Welfare
    Mark Dunn
    Linda Tanian
    Jo Hamilton-Branigan

  • Biosecurity

    Matthew Walker Email: Click Here

    Luke Annetts Email: Click Here

    Bill Harbison Email: Click Here

    Linda Tanian
    Pat Hodgetts
    Sioux Reid
    Jo Hamilton-branigan

  • National Vet Panel Liaison
    Mark Dunn
  • Constitution
    Kerry Fowler-Smith
    Dick Collyer
    Sioux Reid
  • Database (AeraSpace)
    Linda Tanian
    Adam Garvin
    Anita Fortsch

  • AERA Rule Book
    Dick Collyer
    Mark Dunn
  • Media & Publicity
    Linda Tanian
  • Awards
    Kerry Fowler-Smith
    Jody Smith
    Ieva Peters
    Peter Bice
  • Tom Quilty Advisory Panel
    Pat Hodgetts
    Ieva Peters
    Peter Bice
    Gerard Bou
    Tom McCormack
  • Chief Stewards & TPRs
    Mark Dunn
  • EA International Liaison
    Leigh Ann Sample
    in consultation with Louise McCormack (EA Endurance Committee)
  • Website
    Noni Seagrim
    Linda Tanian
  • Document Library
    Linda Tanian
  • Insurance Advisor
    Linda Tanian
    Sioux Reid
  • Strategic Planning
    Noni Seagrim
    Sarah Dumbrell
    Sioux Reid
  • AERA State Meeting Notes
    Leigh Ann Sample

Division Contacts

QERA

Delegate
Dick Collyer
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Leigh Ann Sample
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Kim Moir
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Webstite

QERA Home Page

NSWERA

Delegate
Kerry Fowler-Smith
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Noni Seagrim
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Peter Bice
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

VERA

Delegate
Linda Tanian
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Sioux Reid
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Webmaster
Mark Gabb
Email: Click to View Email

TEERA

Delegate
Pat Hodgetts
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Mark Dunn
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

WAERA

Delegate
Sarah Dumbrell
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Elsje Brandis
Phone:
Email: Click Here

SAERA

Delegate
Stella Harbison
Phone: Call
Email: Click Here

Delegate
Jodie Luck
Phone: Call
Email:  Click Here